Imatges de pàgina
PDF

104

ExAMPILES OR REOGULAR. PRIMITIWE WERBS OR' THE FIRST CON.JUGATION (r.88.)

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]
[merged small][ocr errors]

*) r. 88. a. ") r. 08. e) p. 79. a. 4) p. 83. i. e) p.85. b. f) This is given in anticipation of r. 125. as being the most useful of all the participles.

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small]
[ocr errors]

OBS. By 2 pr. I sin., is meant the Ist person sing. of the 2d preterite ; by 2 pr. l du., the Ist person dual of the 2d pret ; by pass. part., the passive past participle (r. l25.),

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]

*) r. 88. a. ") p. 77..f p. 75. c. “) p.74. note f. ") p. 79. e. e) r. 106. , ) r. 98. s) See the scheme for the 2d pret. p. 73. ") p. T0..f: !) r. 98. and 90. c. J) p. 79..f k) p. 70. c. !) p. 76. c. ") p. 80. ") p.76. c. ") p. 80. P) r. 106. ५) r. 125. i. ") p. 74.

Root { rrit, ātm. |a/tich, par. | .jit', par. | edh, तिtm. | arh, par. | mind, par. । *be, exist.” । “ ask.'' * live.'' |**flourish.”|१* deserve.''| ** blame.'' Pres. वज्ञे' ज्ञीवामि |ट्धे सहैमि |fनन्द्ामि’ Ist pret. |अवर्त्ते अज्ञीवं |ंध स्राहिं अनिन्दं Pot. वर्चेय जीवेर्य |यधेय |अहेयं |निन्देयं Imp. वंते' जीवानि |ट्घे अहॆाणि |निन्द्ानि d

याचामि।

अयाच्वं

यावेर्यं

याच्वानि

2 pr. l Sin. ववृते' ययाच |'जिञ्जीव' |एधाच्चक्रे |सानहॆ" |fननिन्द्' 2 pr. l du. |ववृतिवहे |ययाविव |जिजीविव |टधाञ्चकृवहे|अ'ानहैिव |निनिन्दिव 1st fut. |वर्त्तेिताहे |यावितास्मि जीवितास्मि |ख्टधिताहे | सर्हितास्मि |fनन्दितास्मि। 2d fut. |वज्ञैिष्ये |याविष्यामि जीविष्यामि |यधिष्ये |सहैिष्यामि |निन्दिष्यामि। Infin. |वह्नेितुं याचितुं जीवितुं |टधितुं |अहैितुं |निन्दितुं Pass.part.|वृत्त यान्वित |जीवित |यधित स्रहेित निन्दित।

*) r. 98. ") r.88. b with note. “) p. 77.g. ") p. 75..f *) r.88. b. ') r. 88. B. note.

[merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]

s) p. 64. c. Cf Latin bibo, bibis, &c. ") p.76. a, See the tense at full under da, 8d conjugation. *) r. 125. c. ") This root substitutes dham for dhmā.

[ocr errors]

ExAMPILES OR REOUI,AR. PRIMITIWE WERBS OR THE FOURTH CON.JUGATION (r. 89.).

[ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors][ocr errors]
« AnteriorContinua »